Details Of INFE Germany Votes

 

First of all we created a poll with ScoreWiz for the voting of fans, then we totalized it. This poll made a 50% influence in INFE Germany votes.

The second factor, we ,as editors of ESCape News and INFE Germany made our list and this list influenced the votes by 25%.

And finally we asked to German citizens (non eurofan) to vote for their favourites and we added these points to the general list with 25% influence.

Every parties ranked the countries with giving them 1-25 points. And overall the ratio gave us the results;

 

Poll Results (%50)ESCape News & INFE Germany Editors Vote (%25)German Public Votes(%25)PointsINFE Germany Votes
Cyprus (CYBC)24222523,7512
Greece (ERT)25242023,510
Czech Republic (CT)172521208
Bulgaria (BNT)222012197
Estonia (ERR)20181618,56
Azerbaijan (ICTIMAI)18141917,255
Finland (YLE)232317,254
Spain (TVE)10212416,253
France (FT)19121315,752
Israel (IPBC/KAN)211915,251
Australia (SBS)1571713,5
Belgium (VRT)169912,5
FYR Macedonia (MRT)7171812,25
Austria (ORF)2152310,5
Croatia (HRT)1261110,25
Ukraine (UA:PBC)1458,25
Portugal (RTP)11108
Belarus (BTRC)1347,5
Denmark (DR)81037,25
Sweden (SVT)13157
Ireland (RTE)225,5
Lithuania (LRT)4855,25
Malta (PBS)11614,75
Italy (RAI)94,5
Russia (C1R)3374
Armenia (AMPTV)143,5
Latvia (LTV)623,5
Poland (TVP)112,75
Hungary (MTVA)52,5
Albania (RTSH)82
Norway (NRK)61,5
United Kingdom (BBC)41
Serbia (RTS)20,5
Moldova (TRM)10,25
Germany (ARD/NDR)0
Georgia (GPB)0
Iceland (RUV)0
Montenegro (RTCG)0
The Netherlands (AVROTROS)0
Romania (TVR)0
San Marino (RTV)0
Slovenia (RTVSLO)0
Switzerland (SRG/SSR)0

About the author

Enes

Eurovision ile ilk tanışmam 2007 yılında şans eseri olmuştu. Kanallar arasında dolaşırken şöyle bir görmüştüm ve de Kenan Doğulu’nun bizi temsil ettiğini biliyordum ama 2008 yılı da dahil olmak üzere izlememiş, ilgilenmemiştim. İzlemeye 2009 yılında başladım o gün bugündür devam ediyorum. Ev sahibi ülkeye gitmek, yıllardır televizyondan izlediğim etkinliği canlı takip etmek 2018 yılının getirmesini istediklerimden.

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak. Gerekli alanlar * ile işaretlenmişlerdir